Thursday, December 16, 2010

Narnia The Voyage of The Dawn Treader

Hey there my aweosme blogger (or not) readers! ;) so, today, I'm in the Narnia mood! YAY!! Cuz, as you all know that, Narnia, has a new movie! The title is same as the title of the post! ^^
Lemme tell you something, the movie, is AWEOSME!!! It has more adventures then the last 2 movie. :) If you guys buy the ticket for 3-D, I bet it is MORE aweosme! I bought only the normal ones. :(
So, since I have this mood, I went to There, you can have your own account, you can go adventure! Just like in Narnia! but only it's in a computer. :P
I have registeres my own account and, once you get inside, you will feel like your in Narnia! I know! How aweosme is that?!
I've played this game, it's called "Make your OWN Dragon" I actually saved the picture but just wanted you guys to see it yourself :D Imma show you my dragon! here's the link! ---> I hope you guys can see it!
I know, my dragon is ugly xP. Well.. you know what they say, make you OWN Dragon. so, thats the only option to me that is AWESOME! xD
I hope you guys like it! ^^ See you awesoem readers next time! :D

Saturday, December 4, 2010

I am in Misery!!

Hey whats up awesome readers? Just now in the car, I think every radio has the song Misery by Maroon 5. First time I heard it, I like it. :) but after awhile.. kindda bored. :/ I was like, how many times does this song have to repeat?! Well, there a bummer for me to.. I was tuning Hitz, there was an anoyying advertisment, so my dad opened Mix, I was so shocked, there was If I Had You!! at that time it's on the part "The flashing of the lights" I was like. O_O, OMG! I MISSED ADAM!! NOOO!!! That song is my fav! so after several hours.. again, annoying advertisment on Hitz, dad turn on Mix, WHATAYA WANT FROM ME!! and again, not from the start. it start from "so what, just don't give up" UGH! I WAS SO FRUSTRATED!!! so today my cousin and aunty are coming. My mom went to Petronas to fueled up the car. After fueling up, at the traffic light, and finally! If I Had You on Hitz.. THANK GOD!! yeah I was happy that I heard his song.. :) I love him so MUCH!! :D I'm so obsessed with him right now! :D hope he heras this. LOL. Thats all. Just wanna tell y'all bout my bummest day ever. LOL. kay bye!!

Friday, December 3, 2010

A wish by an airplane.

Hey it's me! so, at the same day as my dream. thats 25th Nov. I made a wish from an airplane. :) just like that song. That song is awesome! :) I was just bored, so I stared to sing after that dream. I wished that Adam Lambert >_> was by my side. hehehe I'm a little obsessed with him.. okay maybe alot hehehe. It actually came true :D
As you all know, 25th Nov is the day Rapunzel a Tangled Tale is relesed. so I watched with my mom. The movie was great! As we were aiting for the time, I opened YouTube from my iPhone. I opened If I Had You.
After all of that, went to the car. in the car there was this crazy song, so I switch to Mix. and there it was If I Had You. and so Mix also had a crazy song, I opened back Hitz. The DJ just said "coming up next Adam Lambert and Charice" so, it turned out to be If I Had You! My mom was kindda pissed off. she dosen't like Adam Lambert, but she like his songs. :)
And went back home, I opened the same song AGAIN! at that time I didn't realized. (sorry if I spelled it wrong)
I went to my room to take a shower. Then suddenly I realized. I was so happy on that day! I wish it happen again..

Awesomest dream ever! :D

Hey guys! This dream is like a moth ago. I forgot to post it. Silly me! so, as I was typing, you can see the title. yesh, an AWESOME dream. I dreamed that Adam Lambert and Paramore came to my school! Yes! How awesome is that?? I know it is so COOL!! They said that they wanted to make a singing contest. I entered myself. They are the judges. I entered myself, cuz I love to sing! :)
So, I was all glamed up just like Adam Lambert. You know how much I love his songs. :). I sang his song, For your Entertainment. It's really came out! Adam Lambert was running to get on the stage, and he hugged me! :O. I was so shoked! He said I sang his song so AWESOME that he camed up and hugged me! :D I was so lucky! YAY ME! even Paramore asked me to sing thier song. of course I can, I said to them I am your biggest fan! :D I sang Crus Crush Crush. My fake BFF, was all mad. She entered to. I think she wated to sing that song. LOL. They say to me that I sang so AWESOME!!
So, the judges chose ME as thier winner. YAY!! they said, they wanted to see me backstage. As usual, as a fan, I asked them thier autographs. oh and Josh and Jeremy gave me thier guitar pick. Cuz I told them that I played guitar once. but I quitted. :/ so, Josh, Jeremy, Tommy and Monte, told me how to play the guitar! YAY!!
Until there I could say, cuz my mom woke me! >:/ I was having a good time..

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

Chatting with Adam Lambert in facebook

Hey guys! as you can see the title in this post I just chatted with Adam Lambert! :3 Well, I am actually chatting with THE REAL Adam. :P so, I just wanted to share our conversation. :P I don't want to loose it. It is really fun! :D Anyways, the color purple, will be Adam, while mine is the color light blue. This is what we've been chatting. And FYI, I don't want to be proud of it and all OK? So, you get the point right? :)

uumm.. u busy?
well kinda
what are you doin? hehehe
ur profile pic?
yeah. why?
you came to my concert on 14 oct? (of course I did! see in the post Adam Lambert in Malaysia)
ur malay right? (of course I am!)
yes. why?
thanks for attending my concert i appreciate you
:D OMG! THNX! :D (sorry, I was freaking out kay?)
only I wish I could see you face-to-face. LOL
lmfao. you took my pic using?
my phone. it dosen't have any quality. :P
what did i did to ya?
what do u mean? (LOL)
what did i did when you're took all my pics? did i smile or just ignore you?
well.. I guess u didn't see me. cuz I was far away. lol.
But I see your gallery (I can't believe he sees my gallery! :O)
o.O u did? wow?
yeah. and it was bright and cleary
I got it from sony. :p
you wrote
the blurry one is from my phone :P
Me n AL!! But it's NOT the REAL AL.. wish it wuz :'( (he did it two times) (Can't believe he read that!)
yeah. I WISH it was. :/ really.. I wish I could see you :P
I gave aways my numb recently
u mean u gave ur no. 2 ppl?? lol??
why do u want 2 that?
now i don't (LOL i wish I had it.. y do i always open my trap?!)
o..k.. tell mw why?
well.. just texting with my fans
so he said he loves his fans and he said aomething about Tommy. After that, he logged off. Says wanna go to bed. ~THE END~ lol